YG New Boy Group
YG Entertainment new boy group’s first official member is Haruto.

Birth Name: Watanabe Haruto (春虎)
Stage Name: Haruto
Position: Rapper
Age: 14
Birthday: April 5th, 2004
Height: 176 cm (5’9″)
Weight: 58 kg (128 lbs)
Blood Type: B
Hometown: Fukuoka, Japan
Nationality: Japanese
Language: Japanese, Korean, English
Sibling:
 1 younger sister
Additional information:

  1. Her parents are huge fans of Bigbang. They have a room full of Bigbang’s merchandises. Her parents’ dream is for him to get into YG Entertainment and be as famous as Bigbang.
  2. People say he looks like iKON leader’s B.i. (Kim, Hanbin) and YG’s model Jang Kiyong.

Here’s a video of Haruto’s rapping skill:

Check out more photos of Haruto.

Related image yg, yg entertainment, and haruto image yg, trainee, and haruto imageharuto and yg treasure box imageharuto, yg ent, and team j image

Image result for haruto yg

 

 

 

Advertisements

Leave a Reply